Closed tender
Request for Quotation for the provision of consultancy for Museum Audience Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 7 April 2015
- Submission
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Keywords: museum
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2015
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the provision of consultancy for Museum Audience Development.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
