The Supply of Events Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 1 April 2015
- Submission
- 8 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Catapult is seeking a suitably capable and experienced events company to facilitate the planning and delivery of events at the Urban Innovation Centre. The Catapult will be holding events at the Urban Innovation Centre, but the centre will also be hosting external events, so there could be a variety of formats. The most typical events to held by the Catapult will be monthly networking drinks, evening receptions, lunchtime talks, panel sessions and half/full day workshops. The supplier will work with the facilities representatives, manage registration, manage the overall format of the event, manage the guest list, oversee catering and oversee clear up. To express an interest in this requirement and download a copy of the Request for Proposal, please visit www.fccprocurement.org.uk, the Catapult's e-tendering portal hosted by Due North. Registration will be required if not completed previously. The identifier for this procurement is 9UBH-RK716R. Please search for this to access the opportunity. Queries related to accessing the site and the documents should be directed to the Due North helpdesk. All communication should be via the e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2015
About the buyer
Future Cities Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@future-cities-catapult-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Events Management Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Future Cities Catapult Ltd.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
