Quality Assurance (QA) Inspections on Heating Installations and Repairs 2015-19
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GCS COMPLIANCE LTD, Morgan Lambert Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 April 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
East Kent Housing contract for the provision of Quality Assurance inspections on heating installations, servicing, and repairs. contract awarded through a mini tender via the SEC Framework for Heating Consultancy. On site quality heating inspections for all social housing stock (commercial and domestic) and reports; to include compliance with legislation, manufacturers guidelines, Health and Safety regulations Keywords: inspections, heating, gas, maintenance, quality assurance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
