Expired contract

Legal Services Framework RM919 - Call Off Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Fieldfisher LLP
Value
GBP 22,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Executive and legislative services
Published
30 March 2015

Tender description

Legal Services. Advice & assistance on legal aspects of Privacy Seals Project. Legal Services Framework RM919. Call-off contract award. Awarded after mini competition amognst suppliers on Framework for relevant Lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2015
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016

About the buyer

Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75111000 · Executive and legislative services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services Framework RM919 - Call Off Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.