GB-Telford: LSBU7/0206 - The Supply of BT51 MilliOhm Meter
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alpha Electronics (Southern) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,855
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
- Published
- 31 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
BT51 MilliOhm Meter. LSBU7 wishes to advertise for expressions of interest for the Supply of BT-51 milliohm Meter, NSN 6625-99-7632517. Articles are to be supplied complete with ISO Calibration Certificates and Operating Instructions. The Authority advises potential suppliers that drawings or associated specifications are not available to issue as part of any eventual Invitation to Tender. Interested parties should in the first instance, submit an expression of interest, together with their current ISO accreditation certificate including scope to the Authority’s nominated representative. Please note that the Authority reserves the right to exclude any potential suppliers whose ISO accreditation does not cover the scope of the Authority’s requirement. Expressions of interest should not exceed 3 A4 Size Pages. Please note that late expressions will not be considered, nor will expressions where no ISO Certificate with appropriate scope is provided. The announcement of a possible future requirement is not to be construed as confirmation that a tender/contract will subsequently be issued. The issue of a possible future requirement, or the issue of an Invitation to Tender, is not to be construed as a commitment by the Authority to place an order as a result of the tendering stage or at a later stage. Any expenditure, work or effort prior to any contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of the potential supplier. The Authority will endeavour to acknowledge all expressions of interest within 5 working days of receipt. Should no such acknowledgement be provided, the potential supplier should take appropriate action to confirm receipt of their expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2015
- Completed: Award published31 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2015
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Telford: LSBU7/0206 - The Supply of BT51 MilliOhm Meter.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
