Technical Consultants for the Play Area Inspections and Maintenance Contract procurement
Details
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 26 March 2015
- Submission
- 13 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Consultancy support and advice for: 1. Assistance in preparing the tender documents. 2. Assistance with the PQQ and ITT tender evaluation. 3. Commercial Advice and Knowledge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2015
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Consultants for the Play Area Inspections and Maintenance Contract procurement .
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Consultants for the Play Area Inspections and Maintenance Contract procurement , ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
