Planning All Care Together (PACT) Service for Wandsworth CCG
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,650,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 March 2015
- Submission
- 9 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wandsworth CCG in seeking a suitable provider for its “Planning all Care Together” (PACT) service. Full details of the requirements can be found in the specification overview along with the rest of the procurement documents available on EU Supply https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com (project reference x). In summary, the overall aim of the PACT specification is to contribute to the overarching Wandsworth CCG objectives in relation to these services, of: • Meeting the needs of patients and providing a better patient experience; • Improved quality of clinical care; • Improved efficiency in provision of care, e.g through reduced utilisation of secondary care resources. • Greater integration of service delivery. Additionally, the specification has been constructed with the following principles in mind: • To focus on improving care for the most vulnerable patients, especially those with comorbidities; • To ensure complete and “joined-up” patient coverage across Wandsworth; • To ensure an integrated approach to care planning through requiring Providers to access, utilise and update information contained within the patient’s primary care record in the delivery of the requirements contained within this specification; • Where possible, to minimise the administrative burden for care providers through automated reporting and payment; • To embed meaningful performance outcome measures to assist the evaluation the specification and ensure security of funding in the future. The procurement is a bespoke process adhering to the principles required for health and social care services falling under the Part B category of the Public Contracts Regulations 2006. The Contracting Authority is not bound by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details regarding the procurement process can be found in the Memorandum of Information, which is available at the above EU Supply link. The relevant tender documentation will be available via the NHS SBS E-Tendering EU-Supply portal (https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com) 23rd March 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2015
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planning All Care Together (PACT) Service for Wandsworth CCG.
Related topics
Topics related to Planning All Care Together (PACT) Service for Wandsworth CCG, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
