For the Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of a Comprehensive EDRMS Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 187,078
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 25 March 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is conducting a further competition and is inviting Suppliers from the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Arrangement RM1059; Local Authority Software Applications, Lot 1 to Lot 11 to bid for the provision of a Contract for the Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of a Comprehensive EDRMS Solution. Submission of completed Tenders to be sent to the Council must be made in soft copy format (i.e. electronically) via the Council’s e-Tendering System YORtender, no later than 12 noon on Friday 14 November 2014. All enquiries concerning this Invitation to Tender must be submitted using the appropriate ‘view discussion’ facility via Council’s e-Tendering System YORtender. This exercise is to be conducted through the Council’s e-Tendering System YORtender ONLY. Contract reference number: 9PVD-MTRHPN
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 March 2022
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
