ENGLISH HERITAGE CATERING PREMISES & CATERING CONCESSION AT BOSCOBEL HOUSE
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Topic
- Cafeteria services
- Published
- 23 March 2015
- Submission
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Situated 8 miles north west of Wolverhampton, Boscobel House is a 16th century half-timbered house with significant historical associations with the flight of Charles II from Worcester. The house attracts c10,000 visitors per annum (April – October). This Invitation to Tender is to provide an on site Catering service as per the contract documents. All communications should be directed via In-tend and not to the e-mail address provided in this advertisement as we cannot guarantee that they will be monitored. Please visit In-tend for further information https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/ProjectManage/103
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2015
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENGLISH HERITAGE CATERING PREMISES & CATERING CONCESSION AT BOSCOBEL HOUSE.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
