481 - Environmental Impact Assessment Team to support the NWRBC
Details
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 16 March 2015
- Submission
- 31 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for Environmental Impact Assessment support services for various aspects of the site selection process, assessment of the chosen site, preparation of an Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and support for all aspects of the planning application process. This role will be undertaken in stages to match the definition of the engineering project and to support the various funding phases of the project. Typically we expect 4 phases of work: - Potential site screening and support to the selection process; - Scoping Opinion for the chosen or preferred sites; - Full EIA for the chosen site; - Support through the public consultation and to the planning application process. Please refer to www.uk-cpi.com/tenders for access to the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2015
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
- 71313440 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 481 - Environmental Impact Assessment Team to support the NWRBC.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to 481 - Environmental Impact Assessment Team to support the NWRBC, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
