GB-Leeds: ESIF Access to Finance - Research and Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 March 2015
- Submission
- 7 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Local Enterprise Partnerships (LEPs) require the assistance of an experienced and highly competent Expert Consultant who will drive and manage the next phase of the project, including the delivery of an Ex-ante Assessment consultancy project.This will require a special candidate who has proven project management abilities. A high level of understanding of the mechanisms of small business finance, preferably in the Yorkshire & Humber region economy would be helpful. Proven business acumen and advanced communication skills are also essential. Full details are in the tender documents, which are available on the web https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover the mouse on 'Tenders' and click 'Current' followed by 'View Details'. There will be a registration process to go through after which the tender documents can be accessed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: ESIF Access to Finance - Research and Development.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: ESIF Access to Finance - Research and Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
