Expired contract

3163_15 Homelessness Accommodation and Support and Safe Places and Support for Domestic Abuse

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 3,120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
13 March 2015

Tender description

In this present instance, ESPO is working on behalf of Leicestershire County Council to undertake a procurement process to identify and appoint service providers to provide two services, which will be divided into two lots as follows. Lot 1 – A homelessness accommodation and floating support service that will provide short-term accommodation and floating support to prevent homelessness and enable move on to permanent accommodation. Lot 2 – A refuge accommodation and support service for women at risk of domestic abuse. Tenderers are able to apply for one, or both lots, but tenderers should note that the Council does not consider it appropriate to provide accommodation for both services at the same location. Further information on both lots can be found within the tender documentation. This is a notice for social services in accordance with Directive//EU Article 74. Type of services - Health and Social Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 March 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3163_15 Homelessness Accommodation and Support and Safe Places and Support for Domestic Abuse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 3163_15 Homelessness Accommodation and Support and Safe Places and Support for Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.