PROVISION OF CALL CENTRE SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT
Details
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 4 March 2015
- Submission
- 13 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered on the eSourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at http://gps.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/i-am-supplier/respond-tender Once you have registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, you will need to express and interest for the Insert Title This is done by emailing ExpressionOfInterest@CCS.gsi.gov.uk. Your email must clearly state: • the name of this procurement PROVISION OF CALL CENTRE SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT and the RM5200 SO8346 the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will then process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The Invitation to Tender will be issued by close of play on Wednesday 4th March 2015 and therefore suppliers can register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date. The deadline date for submission of proposals will be Friday 13th March 2015 17:00 It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Helpdesk: Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@CCS.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF CALL CENTRE SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT.
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF CALL CENTRE SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
