Awarded contract

Tenders are invited for the supply of LED bar light units to replace faulty sections on the Liffey Bridges Architectural Lighting Installation.

Details

Topic
Lighting systems
Published
3 November 2014

Tender description

This contract was awarded to Lec Lyon, 6 rue de la Port-Dieu, F-69033 Lyon, France on the 7/10/2014. One offer was received. The value of the contract is €77,557.93 excl VAT. The LED bar fittings are replacement for existing fittings mounted in 41.3mm x 41.3 mm steel trunking on bridge architectural lighting. The units are to be supplied to Public Lighting & Electrical Services, 61/63 Marrowbone Lane, Dublin 8.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 November 2014
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tenders are invited for the supply of LED bar light units to replace faulty sections on the Liffey Bridges Architectural Lighting Installation..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tenders are invited for the supply of LED bar light units to replace faulty sections on the Liffey Bridges Architectural Lighting Installation., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.