Request for Tenders for General Cleaning Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 11 September 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This tender is a revised version of the previous RFT for General Office Cleaning Services that was published on September 4th 2013 and subsequently cancelled on November 13th 2013. Tenderers must ensure that they read through this revised document, and all appendices, thoroughly before submitting a response to the Department.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for General Cleaning Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for General Cleaning Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 15£39.6m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
