Framework for the delivery of works pursuant to the Better Energy Warmer Homes scheme
Details
- Topic
- Roof insulation work
- Published
- 25 August 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract award notice: Lot A Breffni Insulation Ltd of Kilderry, Kilnaleck, Co. Cavan Cooper Insulation Ltd of Carlanstown, Kells, Co. Meath DCI Energy Control Ltd of 8 Meadowbank Road, Carrickfergus, BT38 8YF EcoHome Insulation Ltd of Clonelly, Moyne, Co. Longford Ecowise Insulation Ltd of Unit 2, Ballybrit Industrial Estate,Old Monivea Road, Galway Energystore Ltd of 42 Barnfield Road, Derriaghy, Lisburn BT28 3TQ Envirobead of IDA Business Park, Quartertown, Mallow, Co. Cork Fitzsimons Insulations Ltd of Unit 55, Baldoyle Industrial Estate, Dublin 13 Hometherm Insulation Ltd of Cortown, Kells, County Meath Kingdom Installations Ltd of Aulane, Abbeydorney, Tralee, Co. Kerry Leetherm Insulation Ltd of Killusty Fethard Co. Tipperary Moston Construction Ltd of Unit 1, Coolmine Industrial Estate, Dublin 15 O’Kane Plumbing & Electrics Ltd of 50A Dunamore Road, Cookstown, Tyrone BT80 9NT Sprayfoam Irl Limited t/a Premier Insulations of Syngefield Business Park, Birr, Co. Offaly Waterford Insulation Ltd of Unit 9, Six Cross Roads Business Park, Waterford City Lot B Warrenpoint, Co. Down BT34 3PN Hometherm Insulation Ltd of Cortown, Kells, County Meath O’Kane Plumbing & Electrics Ltd of 50A Dunamore Road, Cookstown, Tyrone BT80 9NT Leetherm Insulation Ltd of Killusty Fethard Co. Tipperary Waterford Insulation of Unit 9, Six Cross Roads Business Park, Waterford City Lot B and Lot C Townlink Construction Ltd of 10 Greenhills Business Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Lot A, Lot B and Lot C Anthony Coughlan Heating & Plumbing Ltd of 62 Bakers Road, Gurranabraher, Cork City Bayview Contracts Limited of 1 Milltown Industrial Estate East, Upper Dromore Road, Warrenpoint, Co. Down BT34 3PN Derchil Ltd of Unit 11, Block 4, Ashbourne Business Park, Ashbourne, Co. Meath Munster External Wall Insulation Limited t/a S.E Systems of unit 6, Kilbarry Industrial Estate, Dublin Hill, Cork. . Started on 15/07/2014; terminates on 14/07/2015 with option to extend 1 year
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the delivery of works pursuant to the Better Energy Warmer Homes scheme.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the delivery of works pursuant to the Better Energy Warmer Homes scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
