Expired contract
eGate Port Operator Agreement for Stansted Airport.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- STANSTED AIRPORT LTD
- Value
- GBP 347,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Airport operation services
- Published
- 26 August 2014
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
eGate Port Operator Agreement for Stansted Airport.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2014Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2014
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2019
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63731000 · Airport operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
