Expired contract

PKISS UKVI Contract managed by HMPO.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 5,887,211
Duration
3 years
Topic
Storage services
Published
22 July 2014

Tender description

PKISS UKVI Contract managed by HMPO.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2014
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2014
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63121100 · Storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKISS UKVI Contract managed by HMPO.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKISS UKVI Contract managed by HMPO.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 343
    £2.3bn
  2. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.