Awarded contract

Technical advisory services to the NDFA for An Garda Síochána PPP programme: (1) Civil & Structural Engineering; (2) Quantity Surveying

Details

Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
13 January 2014

Tender description

Doran Consulting Limited was appointed Civil & Structural Engineering consultant on 27/11/2013 and Aecom (formerly T/A Davis Langdon Ltd.) was appointed Quantiy Surveying consultant on 06/01/2014 to provide technical advisory services in respect of An Garda Síochána's PPP programme. The National Development Finance Agency is the procuring and delivery agent for An Garda Síochána for this programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2014
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Development Finance Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical advisory services to the NDFA for An Garda Síochána PPP programme: (1) Civil & Structural Engineering; (2) Quantity Surveying.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical advisory services to the NDFA for An Garda Síochána PPP programme: (1) Civil & Structural Engineering; (2) Quantity Surveying, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.