Roof Repair Works at Centro House
Details
- Published
- 13 January 2014
- Submission
- 13 November 2013
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) will shortly be publishing a tender for the provision of Roof Repair Works. Following an inspection of Centro House, a tender process is required in order to award a contract for the provision of Roof Repair Works at Centro House, Birmingham. The tender will be evaluated based on 90/10 Price/Quality criteria split. Further details around the evaluation process and scope of requirements will be attached to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2013
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2014Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Repair Works at Centro House, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
