Provision of design and print management services
Details
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 April 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Name of Tender: Provision of design and print management services Numbers of tenders received: Lot 1 Design and Print Management : 13 tenders Lot 2 New Media: 4 tenders Name and address of companies awarded the contract: Lot 1: Begley Hutton of The Studio, Percy Lane, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4 Bennis Design of The Malthouse Design Centre, 537 North Circular Road, Dublin 1 Dandelion Innovation Limited t/a Dandelion Ireland of 4 Charleville Road, Grangegorman, Dublin 7 a limited company Huguenot XMI Ltd of 17/18 French Church Street, Huguenot Quarter, Cork Language Communications Limited of 39/40 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2 Penhouse Design Ltd of Powelstown House, Stradbally, Co. Laois StudioRichards Ltd t/a RichardsDee of 39 Fitzwilliam Street Upper, Dublin 2 Lot 2: Dandelion Innovation Limited t/a Dandelion Ireland of 4 Charleville Road, Grangegorman, Dublin 7 Huguenot XMI Ltd of 17/18 French Church Street, Huguenot Quarter, Cork, Language Communications Limited of 39/40 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2 Description of contract: Provision of design and print management services The contract will terminate on 31/07/2014. There is an option to extend annually for a further two years subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability. Value of contract: Lot 1: The estimated value of the Design Panel will be €100,000 excl. VAT per annum while print work is estimated at €120,000 excl. VAT. Lot 2: The estimated value of New Media Panel will be €50,000 excl. VAT per annum. Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1.Range and depth of previous relevant experience and quality and level of resources to be applied to the service (Max = 40 Min =28) 2.Approach to providing the service including print management(Max = 25 Min=17) 3.Cost (35)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of design and print management services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of design and print management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
