Help desk services and administration to support the delivery of SEAI Programmes
Details
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 22 April 2014
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Name of Tender: help desk services and administration to support the delivery of SEAI Programmes The objective of this Request for Tenders was to appoint a service provider to provide Help Desk and Administration Services to SEAI in support of its programmes. Numbers of tenders received: 4 tenders Name and address of company awarded the contract: FEXCO Financial Services Centre, Iveragh Road, Killorglin, Co. Kerry, an unlimited company incorporated in Ireland with company number 083934 Date of contract award: 02/04/2014 Description of contract: help desk services and administration to support the delivery of SEAI Programmes The contract will terminate on 01/04/2015 unless extended annually for a further 3 years subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability Value of contract: Estimated total annual value of the contract is €427,860 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1. Range and depth of previous relevant organisational experience (max: 20 min: 14); 2. Demonstrated Understanding of the requirements and quality and level of resources to be applied to the project (max: 20 min: 14); 3. Quality of tender and proposed methodology including creative / innovative interpretations of the requirements, proposed management incorporating best practice including environmental management, IT capacity, deliverables and measures for ensuring quality (max:25 min: 17); 4. Cost (max: 35)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2014Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Help desk services and administration to support the delivery of SEAI Programmes.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Help desk services and administration to support the delivery of SEAI Programmes, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
