Expired contract

Police Medical Appeals Board Framework.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medals
Published
10 March 2014

Tender description

Police Medical Appeals Board Framework.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2014
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 March 2014
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18512200 · Medals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Police Medical Appeals Board Framework.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.