Feasability study into building, construction and management of a Community Kitchen facility Contract Award
Details
- Published
- 27 February 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contract has been awarded to Fergus Merriman on 22 September 2011 Feasibilty Study Contract to find a researcher to conduct a feasibility Report with a view to giving professional recommendations.Specifically to look at East Clare Community Co-operative/STEP business plan- to look at the creation of a sustainable community kitchen facility in Scariff with the dual function of Training purposes and enterprise start-ups. The Feasability Study would determine whether such a facility is possible and the conditions which must be met before such a project would prove financially viable.NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the eTenders Web Site at http://www.etenders.gov.ie/Search/Search_Switch.aspx? ID=302853.The awarding authority has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via a 'Tender Submission Postbox' facility. Further details of this facility are available at http://www.etenders.gov.ie/PostBox/Postbox_Explain.aspx? ID=302853.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. The postbox closes precisely at the time stated.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2013Current notice
About the buyer
East Clare Community Co-operative Society is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-clare-community-co-operative-society.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Feasability study into building, construction and management of a Community Kitchen facility Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
