Structural Investigation of Masonry Arch Bridges 2013 Contract No.1 Ulster, Leinster and Connacht
Details
- Topic
- Engineering support services
- Published
- 11 November 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Structural investigation of 102 stone masonry arch bridges carrying National Roads in Ulster (19 no.), Leinster (20 No.) and Connacht (63 No.). Work includes traffic management on National Roads, providing access to the underside of bridges, excavating trial pits, coring of masonry arch barrels from above and below and recording dimensions. The National Roads Authority are facilitating this procurement however the Contracting Authority for the Works will be Doran Consulting, Norwood House, 96-102 Great Victoria Street, Belfast BT2 7BE, who are undertaking load-carrying capacity assessments of the bridges on behalf of the NRA. Contract awarded to Irish Bridge, Ballyengland, Askeaton, Co Limerick on the 8/10/2013 for €174,860 ex VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2013Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71336000 · Engineering support services
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Investigation of Masonry Arch Bridges 2013 Contract No.1 Ulster, Leinster and Connacht.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Investigation of Masonry Arch Bridges 2013 Contract No.1 Ulster, Leinster and Connacht, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
