N77 Ballynaslee Realignment - Advance Works Contract Award Notice
Details
- Topic
- Road construction works
- Published
- 18 October 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Advance works for the realignment of a 2km section of National Secondary Road to Type 1 single carriageway standard, comprising site clearance, drainage works, earthworks, farm access roads, fencing- This contract was awarded to Fox Building & Engineering Ltd., 250, Drumnakilly Road, Omagh, Co. Tyrone BT79-9PU on 17/10/2013. accommodation works, landscaping, diversions of existing services, and traffic management. At the townland of Ballynaslee in County Kilkenny. The site is situated approximately 3.5km north of Ballyragget, Co. Kilkenny and approximately 2km south of Durrow, Co. Laois.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 October 2013Current notice
About the buyer
Kilkenny County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233120 · Road construction works
- 45233123 · Secondary road construction work
- 45233128 · Roundabout construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to N77 Ballynaslee Realignment - Advance Works Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
