Provision of Help Desk & Adminstration Service to support delivery of Building Energy Rating Scheme
Details
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 11 September 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Name of Tender: Provision of a helpdesk and administration service to support the delivery of the Building Energy Rating (BER) scheme Numbers of tenders received: 5 tenders Name and address of company awarded the contract: Fexco of FEXCO Financial Services Centre, Iveragh Road, Killorglin, Co. Kerry, an unlimited company incorporated in Ireland with company number 083934 Date of contract award: 20/05/2013 Description of contract: Provision of a helpdesk and administration service to support the delivery of the Building Energy Rating (BER) scheme The contract was awarded for one year with the option to extend for up to three years subject to annual satisfactory performance and budget availability. Value of contract: Estimated total value of the contract is €1,400,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1. Range and depth of previous relevant organisational experience (max: 20/min:14); 2. Demonstrated understanding of the requirements and quality and level of resources to be applied to the project (max: 20/min: 14); 3. Quality of the tender and proposed methodology including creative/innovative interpretation of the requirements, proposed management, IT capacity, deliverables and measures for ensuring quality (max:25/min:17) 4. Cost (35)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2013Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Help Desk & Adminstration Service to support delivery of Building Energy Rating Scheme.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Help Desk & Adminstration Service to support delivery of Building Energy Rating Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
