Awarded contract
To supply computer and television/monitor equipment - contract award
Details
- Buyer
- InfoTV Ltd
- Published
- 19 April 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Contract has been awarded to: Irwin's Tv and Dell computers on 25/01/2013. For the amount: €181,123.52. To supply and install where relevant: Computers; Laptops; Monitors; Televisions (including brackets and cabling where relevant). Tender is subject to grant approval by Waterford Leader Partnership.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2013Current notice
About the buyer
InfoTV Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@infotv-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to To supply computer and television/monitor equipment - contract award, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
