Civil (Marine) Engineering Consultancy Services for Marine Development at Bunagee Pier-contract award
Details
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2013
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Civil (Marine) Engineering Consultancy Services for Marine Development at Bunagee Pier - Awarded to Doran Cosulting Ltd Norwood House 96-102 Great Victoria Street, Belfast Northern Ireland-Date of award 30 January 2013
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2013Current notice
About the buyer
Donegal County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civil (Marine) Engineering Consultancy Services for Marine Development at Bunagee Pier-contract award.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Civil (Marine) Engineering Consultancy Services for Marine Development at Bunagee Pier-contract award, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
