Invest NI- Service Provider for the Social Entrepreneurship Programme
Details
- Published
- 22 April 2009
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Invest NI –Provision of a Service Provider for the Social Entrepreneurship Programme Invest NI’s new Social Entrepreneurship Programme will be offered on a Northern Ireland wide basis and will focus on groups located in disadvantaged areas or service disadvantaged groups. The Programme will provide support to groups starting or growing a social enterprise. CPD, on behalf of Invest NI, invites tenders from organisations interested in delivering the services required under the programme. The services consist of 4 strands Enquiry Development, Core capability support, Post-start strategic mentoring and Mentoring support to ‘Transitional’ voluntary and community sector groups. The Service Provider will be required to deliver all four strands of the service across Northern Ireland. Tender documents can be obtained electronically for registered users of Central Procurement Directorate’s electronic sourcing system (BRAVO). If you are not already registered to use BRAVO and wish to obtain these documents please register at: https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.com/web/login.shtml BravoSolution is the eSourcing managed service provider for the CPD portal; should you have any queries, or if you are having any problems registering on the portal, please contact BravoSolution’s dedicated supplier helpdesk by calling 0800 011 2470 or emailing help@bravosolution.co.uk The closing date for the receipt of completed tenders is no later than 3pm on Wednesday 25th March 2009.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2009Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2010
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invest NI- Service Provider for the Social Entrepreneurship Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 639£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
