National Framework for the Supply of Conductive Energy Devices (CEDs).Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 12 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 3 March 2007
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
National Framework for the Supply of Conductive Energy Devices (CEDs).This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2007Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2007
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2019
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Framework for the Supply of Conductive Energy Devices (CEDs).Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
