Expired contract

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY THAT PROVIDE DISASTER RECOVERY.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 19,000,000
Duration
15 years
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
13 November 2006

Tender description

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY THAT PROVIDE DISASTER RECOVERY.This contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2006
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 November 2006
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 November 2021

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY THAT PROVIDE DISASTER RECOVERY.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY THAT PROVIDE DISASTER RECOVERY.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,736
    £185.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.