Supply and Delivery of Chemicals
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Published
- 1 April 2006
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
A contract notice has been published in OJEU for the following: Contract for the supply and delivery of chemicals to the Authority’s Minewater Treatment Schemes, based throughout the UK, and also should chemicals be required at any other sites for emergency or unforeseen circumstances, commencing 1 April 2006 for a duration of 36 months terminating on 31 March 2009. The Authority currently have 7 minewater treatment schemes which require chemical useage. The Authority has an ongoing minewater treatment programme, and have a remit to construct further minewater treament schemes, within the duration of this contract, it is currently anticipated that two of which will require chemical treament. The Authority, therefore reserve the right to negotiate prices for these schemes as and when they are commissioned.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2006Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2009
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
