Vaisala Ltd

Vaisala Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Vaisala Ltd is connected to 202 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Recent awards to Vaisala Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Vaisala Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Vaisala Ltd trend analysis

How Vaisala Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Vaisala Ltd

The procurement categories Vaisala Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
    37
  2. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    27
  3. Software package and information systems
    15
  4. IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
    15
  5. Repair and maintenance services
    8
  6. Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
    6
  7. Construction work
    4
  8. Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
    3
  9. Installation services (except software)
    3
  10. Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming Vaisala Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Vaisala Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Vaisala Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.