Universal Civils and Build Ltd

Universal Civils and Build Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Universal Civils and Build Ltd is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.

Recent awards to Universal Civils and Build Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Universal Civils and Build Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Universal Civils and Build Ltd trend analysis

How Universal Civils and Build Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Universal Civils and Build Ltd

The procurement categories Universal Civils and Build Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction work
    2
  2. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    1
  3. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Universal Civils and Build Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Universal Civils and Build Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Universal Civils and Build Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.