Traditional Craft Ltd

Traditional Craft Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Traditional Craft Ltd is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Recent awards to Traditional Craft Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Traditional Craft Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Traditional Craft Ltd trend analysis

How Traditional Craft Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Traditional Craft Ltd

The procurement categories Traditional Craft Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
    1
  2. Printed matter and related products
    1
  3. Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
    1
  4. Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
    1
  5. Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
    1
  6. Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
    1
  7. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Traditional Craft Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Traditional Craft Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Traditional Craft Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.