Steels Coaches
Steels Coaches is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Steels Coaches is connected to 4 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
Recent awards to Steels Coaches
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Steels Coaches. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Awarded contract
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Showing 4 of 4 results
Steels Coaches trend analysis
How Steels Coaches's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Steels Coaches
The procurement categories Steels Coaches wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)2
Awards over time
Award notices naming Steels Coaches, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Steels Coaches
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Steels Coaches, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
