Sport Aberdeen

Sport Aberdeen is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Sport Aberdeen is connected to 3 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Education and training services.

Recent awards to Sport Aberdeen

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Sport Aberdeen. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 3 of 3 results

Sport Aberdeen trend analysis

How Sport Aberdeen's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Sport Aberdeen

The procurement categories Sport Aberdeen wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Education and training services
    1
  2. Recreational, cultural and sporting services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Sport Aberdeen, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Sport Aberdeen

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Sport Aberdeen, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.