RSK ADAS Ltd
RSK ADAS Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
RSK ADAS Ltd is connected to 358 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Research and development services and related consultancy services.
Recent awards to RSK ADAS Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to RSK ADAS Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
project_23216 - FAF Joint Lot Mini-tender FAFNE CS EESE001
- Expired contract
project_23171 - FAF Mini-tender FAFNE CS EM006
- Expired contract
project_23159 - FAF Mini-tender FAFNE/CS/YN005
- Expired contract
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Expired contract
project_23066 - FAF-Mini Tender-Lot5-CSFEE011
- Expired contract
project_23068 - FAF-Mini Tender-Lot7-CSFSW011
- Awarded contract
EIP - Organic asparagus
- Expired contract
Quotation for Neighbourhood Planning Consultancy Support
- Expired contract
Farm Advice for Yorkshire and the North East
- Expired contract
Slurry Acidification
- Expired contract
Northampton: Ransome Road Vegetation Clearance Services, 2017
- Awarded contract
EIP - Electrophysical Dock control
- Expired contract
FAF-Mini Tender-Lot 4-CS-WM004
- Expired contract
FAF-Mini Tender-Lot 3-CS-EM004
- Expired contract
Countryside Stewardship - Mid Tier Advice Programme
Showing 18 of 358 results
RSK ADAS Ltd trend analysis
How RSK ADAS Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with RSK ADAS Ltd
The procurement categories RSK ADAS Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Research and development services and related consultancy services108
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services55
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services23
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products13
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services10
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security10
- Education and training services5
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support4
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services4
- Chemical products3
Awards over time
Award notices naming RSK ADAS Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to RSK ADAS Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to RSK ADAS Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 90
- 43
- 9
- 7
- 7
- 5
- 4
- 3
- 3
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
