Randox Laboratories Ltd
Randox Laboratories Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Randox Laboratories Ltd is connected to 102 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Health and social work services.
Recent awards to Randox Laboratories Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Randox Laboratories Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
PH0014-4 NHS Health Checks Service - AWARD
- Awarded contract
Occupational Health
- Awarded contract
DS374-21 Occupational Health - Drug and Alcohol Testing (Lot 4)
- Awarded contract
Occupational Health
- Expired contract
GSV.MED.030 - COVID Testing Provider
- Awarded contract
GSV.MED.030 - COVID Testing Provider
- Expired contract
Randox - Qnostic Controls for RFL
- Expired contract
Drug & Alcohol Testing
- Expired contract
Qnostic Controls for LHL
- Expired contract
SARS-CoV2, Analytical Q Panel - SCV2AQP
- Expired contract
Services provided forCherry picking and reflex assay
Showing 18 of 102 results
Randox Laboratories Ltd trend analysis
How Randox Laboratories Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Randox Laboratories Ltd
The procurement categories Randox Laboratories Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Health and social work services10
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services7
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)6
- Research and development services and related consultancy services6
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products4
- Chemical products2
- Repair and maintenance services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Randox Laboratories Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Randox Laboratories Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Randox Laboratories Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 3
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
