Northern Rib Hire Ltd
Northern Rib Hire Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Northern Rib Hire Ltd is connected to 7 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
Recent contract awards to Northern Rib Hire Ltd
Browse public sector contract awards given to Northern Rib Hire Ltd. Select a contract to see contract details and award amount.
- Expired contract
Commissioning Exercise Poole
- Expired contract
Vessel Support for Falmouth Exercise Oct 24
- Expired contract
Rib Hire - Cold Callout Exercise
- Expired contract
SS James Eagan Layne Counter Pollution Support - Rib Services
- Expired contract
Rib Hire for Newcastle Deployment
Showing 7 of 7 results
Northern Rib Hire Ltd trend analysis
Explore a comprehensive breakdown of Northern Rib Hire Ltd's contract history, including top procurement categories, award trends over time, and key buyer relationships.
Top procurement categories associated with Northern Rib Hire Ltd
The procurement categories Northern Rib Hire Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation4
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)3
- Other community, social and personal services1
Northern Rib Hire Ltd awards over time
See Northern Rib Hire Ltd's contract awards over the last 5 years.
Buyers awarding contracts to Northern Rib Hire Ltd
The public sector organisations that have awarded Northern Rib Hire Ltd the most contracts. Ranked by award notices published in the last five years.
- 7
Most searched government suppliers
The public sector suppliers most searched for on Stotles, with the number of notices naming each one.
Want to research a competitor or partner?
From first signal to bid submission, Stotles turns procurement chaos into predictable pipeline.