Morningstar UK Limited
Morningstar UK Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Morningstar UK Limited is connected to 3 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to Morningstar UK Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Morningstar UK Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Morningstar 2025/26
- Expired contract
Market Data Services
- Expired contract
Pension fund monthly returns data / database
Showing 3 of 3 results
Morningstar UK Limited trend analysis
How Morningstar UK Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Morningstar UK Limited
The procurement categories Morningstar UK Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support2
- Software package and information systems1
- Financial and insurance services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Morningstar UK Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Morningstar UK Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Morningstar UK Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
