Major Projects Foundation

Major Projects Foundation is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Major Projects Foundation is connected to 1 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.

Recent awards to Major Projects Foundation

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Major Projects Foundation. Click any notice for full details.

Major Projects Foundation trend analysis

How Major Projects Foundation's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Major Projects Foundation

The procurement categories Major Projects Foundation wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Major Projects Foundation, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Major Projects Foundation

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Major Projects Foundation, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.