Linxon UK Ltd
Linxon UK Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Linxon UK Ltd is connected to 3 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Linxon UK Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Linxon UK Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
SPT - Strategic Agreement for Substation Works
- Awarded contract
Construction work
Showing 3 of 3 results
Linxon UK Ltd trend analysis
How Linxon UK Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Linxon UK Ltd
The procurement categories Linxon UK Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work2
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Installation services (except software)1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Linxon UK Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Linxon UK Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Linxon UK Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
