Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is connected to 67 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Health and social work services.
Recent awards to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
WYICB - NHS Acute Services
- Awarded contract
Stop smoking Workforce training and development
- Awarded contract
OSCE Examinations for International Nurses
- Expired contract
YAS 334 2023_24 OSCE Assessment 2024_25
- Awarded contract
Hand and Upper Limb Transplant Services
- Awarded contract
Diagnostics - Pathology Testing 2024
- Awarded contract
Diagnostics - Pathology Testing 2023
- Awarded contract
LTHT Joint Post Contribution
- Awarded contract
Drug & Alcohol Education Practitioner
- Awarded contract
Adult Primary Ciliary Dyskinesia (PCD) Centres
- Awarded contract
ITT for Severe Intestinal Failure Services - Integrated Centres
- Awarded contract
ITT for Severe Intestinal Failure Services - Integrated Centres
- Expired contract
Secruity Provision
- Expired contract
SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF BHLY RENAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
- Awarded contract
NHS Education contract - Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Showing 18 of 67 results
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust trend analysis
How Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
The procurement categories Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Health and social work services19
- Education and training services14
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security4
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support1
- Research and development services and related consultancy services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 13
- 6
- 3
- Health Education England2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
