LD Didactic GmbH

LD Didactic GmbH is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

LD Didactic GmbH is connected to 1 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.

Recent awards to LD Didactic GmbH

Awarded contracts and notices linked to LD Didactic GmbH. Click any notice for full details.

LD Didactic GmbH trend analysis

How LD Didactic GmbH's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with LD Didactic GmbH

The procurement categories LD Didactic GmbH wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
    1
  2. Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
    1
  3. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming LD Didactic GmbH, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to LD Didactic GmbH

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to LD Didactic GmbH, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.