J M Clayton & Co Ltd
J M Clayton & Co Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
J M Clayton & Co Ltd is connected to 4 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.
Recent awards to J M Clayton & Co Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to J M Clayton & Co Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
182_22- Creative Materials, Card, Textiles and Glitter
- Awarded contract
182_22 Creative Materials, Card, Textiles and Glitter
- Awarded contract
Handicraft supplies
- Expired contract
182S_18 Creative Materials, Card, Textiles and Glitter
Showing 4 of 4 results
J M Clayton & Co Ltd trend analysis
How J M Clayton & Co Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with J M Clayton & Co Ltd
The procurement categories J M Clayton & Co Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy2
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials2
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories2
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products2
Awards over time
Award notices naming J M Clayton & Co Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to J M Clayton & Co Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to J M Clayton & Co Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
