GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED is connected to 37 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus).
Recent awards to GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Awarded contracts and notices linked to GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
The Supply of Timber Fire Door Sets
- Awarded contract
Building materials
- Expired contract
Fire Door Programme North
- Expired contract
Flat Entrance Doors North
- Expired contract
P14 - Fire Door Replacement - Hayes & Uxbridge
- Expired contract
Fire Door Replacement at Enfield Close & Elthorne Road
- Expired contract
P13 - Fire Door Replacement at Various Sites - Hayes & Northwood
- Expired contract
Fire Door Replacement at Corwell Gardens
- Expired contract
Fire Door Replacement at Corwell Gardens
- Expired contract
Fire Door Replacement at Enfield Close & Elthorne Road
- Expired contract
Fire Door replacement Hilton Close & 59/60 Cowley Mill Rd
Showing 18 of 37 results
GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED trend analysis
How GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
The procurement categories GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)10
- Construction work9
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting4
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment4
- Industrial machinery3
- Installation services (except software)3
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation2
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services2
- Administration, defence and social security services2
Awards over time
Award notices naming GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to GERDA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 3
- 2
- 2
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
