Galleon Travel Limited

Galleon Travel Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Galleon Travel Limited is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Recent awards to Galleon Travel Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Galleon Travel Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Galleon Travel Limited trend analysis

How Galleon Travel Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Galleon Travel Limited

The procurement categories Galleon Travel Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Galleon Travel Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Galleon Travel Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Galleon Travel Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.