Factair Limited

Factair Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Factair Limited is connected to 6 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Industrial machinery.

Recent awards to Factair Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Factair Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Factair Limited trend analysis

How Factair Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Factair Limited

The procurement categories Factair Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Industrial machinery
    3
  2. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Factair Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Factair Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Factair Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.